daintree residence

Privacy Policy

Your personal data is important to https://www.dain-tree-residence.sg/.

The purpose of this document (“Privacy Policy”) is to inform you of how https://www.dain-tree-residence.sg/ manages personal data which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the PDPA”) and other applicable data protection laws, where applicable. Please take a moment to read this Personal Data Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your personal data.

By interacting with us, accessing our websites, submitting information to us (whether through our websites or otherwise), you consent to https://www.dain-tree-residence.sg/, as well as our respective agents collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst ourselves your Personal Data.
Examples of such Personal Data you may provide to us include (depending on the nature of your interaction with us) your name, NRIC, passport or other identification number, gender, nationality, contact numbers, residential and/or mailing addresses, email address and any other information relating to yourself and any individuals, which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you.

https://www.dain-tree-residence.sg/ collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:
- to provide you with the products or services that have been requested;
- to communicate with you and respond to your queries, requests and complaints;
- to provide ongoing information about our products and services which may be relevant to you;

All data collected will be strictly confidential. Under no circumstances the data will be sold or transfer to a third party for any purpose.
Developer Sales Enquiries
For an exclusive visit to DainTree Residence show flat and latest pricing, kindly click on the button below and DainTree Residence's dedicated sales team will get in touch with you.
Contact Developer Sales Team
Copyright @ 2020 SP Setia. All rights reserved.
homephoneenvelope